• Round 7 - Sunday 27th May

    U10 v’s Eltham
    10:15am @ Susan St Reserve

    U12 Blue v’s Eltham
    10am @ Home

    U14 Red v’s Darebin Falcons
    11:30am @ Home

    U14 Blue v’s Kilmore
    1pm @ Home

    U16 Red v’s Boro Bolts
    2:30pm @ Home

    U16 Blue v’s West Preston
    1:30pm @ JE Moore Park, Resevoir

    U18 v’s Research
    3pm @ Monty Park Sth Oval

    DIV.1 v’s Whithorse
    3pm @ Springfield Park

  • 2018 Upcoming Milestones

    * Laura Duryea – 150 Games
    * Laura Attard – 150 Games
    * Sam Fisher – 100 Games
    * Danielle Polkinghorne – 100 Games
    * Courtney Donoghue – 100 Games
    * Jessica Kennedy – 100 Games
    * Lauren Morecroft – 100 Games
    * Phoebe Chisholm – 100 Games
    * Ashlee Elward – 50 Games
    * Ashleigh Riddell – 50 Games
    * Grace Bullard – 50 Games
    * Leah Margetts – 50 Games
    * Caitlyn Schwabe – 50 Games
    * Chloe Lamb – 50 Games
    * Mia Hammond – 50 Games
    * Summer Priest – 50 Games
    * Alice Morrison – 50 Games
    * Charli Sparks – 50 Games
    * Tahlia Martin – 50 Games

  • NFNL u15 Rep Players 2018

    Congratulations to these Creeker Girls for making the u15 Girls Representative Team.
    * Blayde Ah-kiau
    * Zoe Bailey
    * Imogen Hammond
    * Leah Jones
    * Luka Kennedy
    * Jess Ricardo
    * Georgia Tait
    Special mention to Ivy Ozimek who made the team by can’t play due to injury..

    We wish you all the very best.
    GO CREEKERS

  • Historic Women’s Match Goes the Distance

    Congratulations to Creekers own LINDA THORP, CLAIRE PAPALEO & KARLY COBERN who played in the in Inaugural NFNL v SEWFL Representative Game. A valiant effort given by all the girls with the game going into extra time to decide the outcome. SEWFL 4.7. (31) to NFNL 4.6. (30)

  • Season Training Times

    U10’s 5:15 – 6:15pm Thursdays @ Home Ground – Plenty Park
    U12’s 5:15 – 6:15pm Tuesdays & Thursdays @ Home Ground – Plenty Park
    U14’s 5:15 – 6:15pm Tuesdays & Thursdays @ Home Ground – Plenty Park
    U16’s 6:00 – 7:30pm Tuesdays & Thursdays @ Home Ground – Plenty Park
    U18’s 6:00 – 7:30pm Tuesdays & Thursdays @ Home Ground – Plenty Park
    Seniors Div.1 5:45 – 7:00pm Tuesdays & Thursdays @ RMIT Bundoora

  • Scoreboard

    It’s been a long time coming but finally our new electronic scoreboard is up and running,
    A huge thanks to all who have contributed in some way over the journey.
    Special thanks to:
    Joseph Papaleo, who’s vision scored us the 50/50 Federal Govt Grant.
    Andrew Giles MP, who delivered our Federal Government Grant cheque.
    Malcolm Hutchings at MALCORP Builders, who gave his time & wrangled with governing bodies.
    Rod Cook at Cooks Electrical, who contributed many man hours as well as a major sponsorship contribution.
    GO CREEKERS 2018!!!

  • Attn: Medic’s, Trainers, Team Managers, Coaches & Parents.

    Please download this Free App to your Phone for Emergencies during a match.

    Once installed it gives you the exact location of where you are, which is useful if you call an Ambulance or Emergency service.
    Particularly useful for away games when you can’t remember the name or address of the location.
    http://emergencyapp.triplezero.gov.au/

  • 2017

 

Player of the Week

U10’sGeorgia 

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

Player of the Week

U12’sWillow Priest

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

Player of the Week

U14’s RedEllie Robertson

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

Player of the Week

U14’s BlueJessica Ricardo

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

Player of the Week

U16’s RedKelly Rotin

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

Player of the Week

U16’s BlueImogen Hammond

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

Player of the Week

U18’sJennifer Perry

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

Player of the Week

Div.1BYE

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY