• Round 3 - Sunday 29th April

    U10 – BYE

    U12 v’s Northcote
    11am @ Home

    U14 Red v’s Laurimar
    12.30am @ Home

    U14 Blue v’s Kilmore
    1pm @ JJ Clancy Reserve, Kelly’s Lane, Kilmore

    U16 Red v’s Panton Hill
    2pm @ AE Cracknell Reserve, 6 Bishops Road

    U16 Blue v’s Monty
    2.45pm @Montmorency Park Nth Oval, Para Road

    U18 v’s Research
    2pm @ Home

    DIV.1 v’s VU Western Spurs
    3pm @ Henry Turner Reserve

  • Club Team Photo’s 2018

    Thursday, 3rd May 2018,
    U10’s,- 5:20-5:45pm
    U14,s Red – 5:45-6:10pm, U14’s Blue – 6:10-6:35pm,
    U16’s Red – 6:35-7:00pm, U16’s Blue 7:00-7:25pm
    U18’s 7:25-7:50pm
    Club Rooms – Plenty Park

    Thursday 17th May 2018
    U12’s 5:20-5:45pm,
    Extra Portraits 5:45-6:10pm
    Club Rooms – Plenty Park

  • Scoreboard

    It’s been a long time coming but finally our new electronic scoreboard is up and running,
    A huge thanks to all who have contributed in some way over the journey.
    Special thanks to:
    Joseph Papaleo, who’s vision scored us the 50/50 Federal Govt Grant.
    Andrew Giles MP, who delivered our Federal Government Grant cheque.
    Malcolm Hutchings at MALCORP Builders, who gave his time & wrangled with governing bodies.
    Rod Cook at Cooks Electrical, who contributed many man hours as well as a major sponsorship contribution.
    GO CREEKERS 2018!!!

  • 2018 Upcoming Milestones

    * Zoe Ricardo – 50 Games

  • Attn: Medic’s, Trainers, Team Managers, Coaches & Parents.

    Please download this Free App to your Phone for Emergencies during a match.

    Once installed it gives you the exact location of where you are, which is useful if you call an Ambulance or Emergency service.
    Particularly useful for away games when you can’t remember the name or address of the location.
    http://emergencyapp.triplezero.gov.au/

  • Northern Football Netball League u15 Rep Squad for 2018

    Congratulations to the following Creeker Girls for making the u15 Girls Representative Squad.
    * Blayde Ah-kiau
    * Zoe Bailey
    * Imogen Hammond
    * Leah Jones
    * Luka Kennedy
    * Ivy Ozimek
    * Jess Ricardo
    * Poppy Strickland
    * Georgia Tait

    We wish you all the very best.
    GO CREEKERS

  • Season Training Times

    U10’s 5:15 – 6:15pm Thursdays @ Home Ground – Plenty Park
    U12’s 5:15 – 6:15pm Tuesdays & Thursdays @ Home Ground – Plenty Park
    U14’s 5:15 – 6:15pm Tuesdays & Thursdays @ Home Ground – Plenty Park
    U16’s 6:00 – 7:30pm Tuesdays & Thursdays @ Home Ground – Plenty Park
    U18’s 6:00 – 7:30pm Tuesdays & Thursdays @ Home Ground – Plenty Park
    Seniors Div.1 5:45 – 7:00pm Tuesdays & Thursdays @ RMIT Bundoora

  • 2017

 

Player of the Week

U10’s – Alice W.

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

Player of the Week

U12’s – Holly M.

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

Player of the Week

U14’s Red – Brooke Webster

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

Player of the Week

U14’s Blue – Tianna Richmond

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

Player of the Week

U16’s Red – BYE

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

Player of the Week

U16’s Blue – Leah Jones

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

Player of the Week

U18’s – Sonya Davey

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

Player of the Week

Div.1 – Margie Hickey

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY